Programul Conferinţei – 2014

Prezentările vor fi susţinute în următoarele limbi: română şi engleză

Forma de prezentare: oral şi poster

5 Decembrie 2014

8:30 -10:00 Înregistrarea participanţilor

10:00 -12:00 Deschiderea oficială a conferinţei – Susţineri în plen Pauză de cafea

12:30 –13:30 Prezentări postere

13:30 -15:00 Pauza de prânz

15:00 -18:00 Susţineri orale – secţiunea 1

15:00 -18:00 Susţineri orale – secţiunea 2

Pauză de cafea

18:30 –19:00 Ceremonia de închidere a conferinţei

19:00 Cina festivă

 

Deschiderea conferinţei/ Opening Ceremony

 

Conference opening speech – Prof. PhD BOGDAN Vasile, dean, Faculty of Physical Education and Sport

“Babeș-Bolyai” University Representative’s Speech

 

Prezentări în plen / Plenary Presentations

Hotel Universitas, Conference room, time: 10:00 – 12:00

 

JAROMIR SEDLACEK (Slovakia)

The Influence of Selected Kinetic Parameters in Female Pole Vault on Sport Performance

PÁL HAMAR (Hungary)

The Role of Self Motivation in the Affectivity of Transylvanian Students Aged 11-18 for Physical Education at School

AURA BOTA (Romania)

Adapted Physical Activities and Special Olympics- a Valuable Resource for Scientific Research and Attitude in the Academic Field

ENRIQUE NAVARRO CABELLO (Spain)

 

Prezentări poster/ Poster presentation

Room 15, time: 12:30 – 13:30

 

  1. Văidăhăzan Remus Cristian, Hanțiu Iacob, Pop Nicolae Horațiu, Pătrașcu Adrian – Heart rate recording system for participants to weight training in Cluj-Napoca’s fitness gyms (compatibilities between Android and Windows 7)
  2. Bălan Valeria – Study in connection with the physical development level at the Down syndrome children
  3. Baciu Alin Marius,Șerban Radu-Tiberiu, Șanta Cristian – The parental influence on junior tennis players
  4. Abalașei Beatrice, Honceriu Cezar, Trofin Petruț-Florin – Analysis of the relation between the individual’s social representation and physical development indices
  5. Bărbuică Iulius Sorin – Influence of physical training elements specific to the basketball game upon the metabolism of muscle tissue
  6. Bărbuică Iulius Sorin – Increasing efficiency of physical education lesson in higher education by using specific basketball game
  7. Pașcan Adrian, Pașcan Ioan – Development of psychomotor aptitude – the balance – by exercises specially created within the framework of the basketball discipline in the 5th and 6th forms pupils
  8. Monea Dan, Ormenișan Septimiu, Nica Badea Delia, Stoica Doru, Dumitru Barbu – Optimization of the selection process in football game for 10-12 years old children
  9. Șanta Cristian, Șanta Onela, Baciu Alin, Szabo-Alexi Paul – The role of sportive activities in children’s personality development
  10. Gáll Zsuzsa Szilárda, Balint Lorand – Legislative and curricular highlights focused upon the physical development and health area within the early education framework, in terms of regional coordinates in the European Union space
  11. Cojocaru Adin-Marian, Cojocaru Marilena – Contributions to the development of resistance in the youth volleyball players (15-16 years)
  12. Urzeală Constanța – Aspects regarding the motor capacity development in children with diabetes
  13. Andras Almos, Negru Ioan Niculaie – Pilot study concerning the level of civic sense of students in the 1st year, physical education and sports, kinetotherapy study program
  14. Apostu Paula, Doboși Serban – Optimization of technical and tactical preparation using mixed table tennis exercises on children of 10-12 years
  15. Motroc Florin – Principles of defensive tactic in football game , from the theory to practice
  16. Dragoș Paul – Financial reward and its effects on managers and employees in the sport organizations
  17. Grosu Vlad Tudor, Grosu Emilia Florina, Motică Florin, Monea Dan, Rusu Alina – Specific aspects of attention and emotional distress in athletes 11-15 years in judo and alpine skiing
  18. Oprean Alexandru, Cojocariu Adrian – Morphological aspects of forwards in the rugby game related to tasks and position
  19. Docu Axelerad Any, Docu Axelerad Daniel – Physical exercises for diabetic polyneuropathy
  20. Augustin Ioan – Volleyball game evolution. Aspects in the development of Romanian volleyball
  21. Baciu Alin, Baciu Cristina – Social and personal development of children through sports
  22. Mureșan Alexandru, Bulduș Codruța – Sitting volleyball
  23. Ion Bâca, Horia Ștefănescu – The exploaitation of mountain space through sport and leisure activities. Case studys: the via Maria Theresia marathon from Călimani mountains and Colibița bike fest from Bistrița Ardeleană gorge and Colibița depression

 

 

Prezentări orale – secţiunea 1/ Oral Presentations 1st section

Hotel Universitas, Conference room, time: 15:00 – 18:00

Moderators: PhD Nagel Adrian, PhD Gomboş Leon

 

  1. Șandor Iosif, Ganea Ioan Virgil, Isidori Emanuele, Pașcan Adrian, Rusu Gabriela Virginia – Study of the body values in the context of the new master programs. A comparative analysis of the students from three master programs of Physical Education and Sport Faculty Cluj-Napoca
  2. Deak Grațiela-Flavia, Boroș-Balint Iuliana, Ciocoi-Pop Dumitru Rareș, Grosu Emilia Florina – Correlations between physical activity and Ruffier indices in Romanian university students
  3. Boroș-Balint Iuliana, Deak Grațiela-Flavia, Mușat Simona, Pătrașcu Adrian – TRX suspension training method and static balance in junior basketball players
  4. Pătrașcu Adrian, Pătrașcu Monica, Hanțiu Iacob, Văidăhăzan Remus – Intelligent decision making tool for aiding the setting of optimal intensity in aerobic endurance training
  5. Baloga Istvan, Vizi Sandor – Professional competences and experience in sports and recreational aquatic facility management
  6. Pop Gabriela Maria, Pop Horea – The importance of maintaining optimal health through physical exercise in assessing students from UBB Cluj-Napoca
  7. Szabo Barna, Ciulea Laura Edith – Comparative study about the physical education activity among students between two Universities in Tîrgu Mureș
  8. Voicu Alexandru Virgil, Andras Almos, Voicu Bogdan-Iosif – Considerations on the realization of the law in the matter of anti-doping regulations in sport activities in Romania
  9. Prodea Cosmin, Gebefügi Andreea – New practices of extracurricular activities implemented in the Romanian education system: Double dutch
  10. Pop Horea, Pop Gabriela Maria , Török Annamária – Promotion ski touring in the Vlădeasa Mountains
  11. Ciulea Laura Edit, Szabo Barna – The role of the functional training in optimising the motric capacity of junior female teams I -volleyball
  12. Bogdan Tudor, Lazăr Lăcrimioara – Comparative aspects of the main ski schools in the world

 

 

Prezentări orale – secţiunea 2/ Oral Presentations 2nd section

Schuman room, time: 15:00 – 18:00

Moderators: PhD Ciocoi-Pop D. Rareş, PhD Pop Ioan Nelu

 

  1. Marian Judit-Klára, Pop Nicolae Horațiu – Isotonic vs. Isokinetic aquatic training: improvement of the neuromuscular control of the lower limbs in healthy and untrained females
  2. Bulduș Codruța Florina, Vădan Anca Lucia – Hemp seed oil effect on the rat tissular oxidant/antioxidant balance in exercise with progressive intensity
  3. Broască Alexandra-Andreea, Pop Nicolae Horațiu – The effect of kinesio taping on knee instability of female rugby players
  4. Simon-Ugron Ágnes, Macra-Oşorhean Maria-Daniela – The use of the bioelectrical impedance vector analysis
  5. Pop Sergiu, Chihaia Octavian – Measures to prevent injuries in the performance rugby
  6. Gherman Alexandru Andrei, Gomboș Leon – Powered landmarks forming internal models of representations and calling them through mental training in handball players
  7. Cristuţă Alina Mihaela, Comoraşu Crina-Cristina – Study regarding the occurrence of laterality disturbances in primary school children. Intervention measures
Copyright © Facultatea de Educaţie Fizică şi Sport Cluj-Napoca